A-Z Services

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Services Department Phone
Abandoned Vehicles 800-777-0133
   Private Property Community Development 739-4970
   Public Property Police 736-2334

Accounting Finance 736-2326
   Accounts Receivable Finance 736-2317
   District Accounting Finance 736-2451
   General Accounting Finance 736-2327
   Utility Billing Water & Power 736-2321

Adult Books (Sales) Police 736-2334

Adult Sports (Men, Women, Co-Ed) Parks & Rec 736-2241

Agreements/Caltrans Public Works 736-2235

Agreements/Contracts (Originals) City Clerk 736-2201

Air Quality Management Public Works 279-3522
   South Coast Air Quality District 800-572-6306

Aircraft Parks & Rec 736-2289
   Noise Parks & Rec 736-2241/736-2289

Alarm Systems Police 736-2397

Alleys (Maintenance / Repair) Public Works 736-2301

Animals Animal Control 736-2309

Arcades (Adult) Police 736-2334

Asbestos Removal 396-2336

Assessment Districts Finance 736-2451
   Engineering Public Works 736-2255
   General Information City Clerk 736-2201

Auto Repair Public Works 736-2306
   Dept. of Consumer Affairs State of Calif. 800-952-5210

Auto Sales State of Calif. 734-2622
   From Street or Parking Lots Police 736-2334

Auto Towing Police 736-2355